"Bạn không cần so sánh tiếng Việt với tiếng Anh."

Translation:You do not need to compare Vietnamese with English.

January 26, 2017

6 Comments


_Tyler28

On my screen the "You" is already filled in. Why is this?

January 26, 2017

Johnnase1

Then don't worry, same case here, seems to be a starting help.

October 13, 2017

StewartMM

'Với' is pronounced like 'vit'. Anyone else think so?

March 18, 2018

SmartLatios

That's because you can hear the t-sound from "tiếng Anh"

March 23, 2018

BlakeHarla1

"to English" is also grammaticallycorrect, ishould not have missed this.

December 6, 2017

Doug901273

"Don't" should be acceptable for do not

April 9, 2019
Learn Vietnamese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.