"Tu ai o strategie pentru carieră ta?"

Translation:Do you have a strategy for your career?

January 26, 2017

5 Comments
This discussion is locked.


ocalex86

Why is it "carieră ta" instead of "cariera ta"? I thought you always had to articulate the noun with possessives.


crbratu

indeed. It is an error in DL sentence


Patrick154626

Have you...? is more frequent in GB and should be accepted. aEn versus bEn...
"Do you have" has an active connotation through 'do'. "Have you got" has a passive connotation through 'have'.


MmeHibou1

14.5.21 reported, should accept 'Have you a strategy for your career?'


Amarok8

Wrong solution

Learn Romanian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.