Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"Ele sunt femei cumsecade."

Translation:They are honest women.

1 year ago

3 Comments


GabiNaumovaLetia

"cumsecade" at the intro was explained like "kind" and now honest, which is synonymy). So, why it is not excepting kind in the transnational: They are kind women.

1 year ago

tuomasjukkat
tuomasjukkat

Isn't cumsecade "proper"?

1 year ago

Bethany27228

It is so confusing that the adjective is after the noun. After doing this awhile I've caught on, but it is still confusing to me.

1 year ago