"Dw i wedi mynd i'r swyddfa."

Translation:I have gone to the office.

January 26, 2017

5 Comments


peanut-peepz4

I put in "I went to the office", but it marked it wrong. Is there a difference between "went" and "have gone"?

March 12, 2017

ElenaNeoph

Yes, "I went to the office" would be "Mi wnes i fynd i'r swyddfa".

April 23, 2017

HerrArbo

What does "es i i't swyddfa" mean then?

April 26, 2017

Kiml42

I still feel like this should be considered valid as they mean the same thing, so you've obviously unerstood the welsh.

October 19, 2017

frenchietobe

Remember to spell it O-F-F-I-C-E. O-R-F-I-C-E means somthing else entirely.

January 26, 2017
Learn Welsh in just 5 minutes a day. For free.