"Noi scădem numărul de animale."

Translation:We decrease the number of animals.

1/27/2017, 1:13:17 AM

4 Comments


splittongue

”we subtract the number of animals” should be accepted too (I am mathematician, not biologist :P)

2/4/2017, 5:12:24 PM

nahuatl1939

we reduce the number of animals should also be accepted. or don't you use this verb in english ? or maybe with another meaning ?

1/4/2018, 10:45:52 PM

RobBeckett

"We reduce the number of animals" is used in England.

6/3/2018, 7:19:45 PM

EmmaMitche89062

Sadly true, sob.

6/29/2018, 12:55:50 AM
Learn Romanian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.