Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"Noi scădem numărul de animale."

Translation:We decrease the number of animals.

1 year ago

5 Comments


splittongue
splittongue

”we subtract the number of animals” should be accepted too (I am mathematician, not biologist :P)

1 year ago

nahuatl1939
nahuatl1939

we reduce the number of animals should also be accepted. or don't you use this verb in english ? or maybe with another meaning ?

8 months ago

RobBeckett

"We reduce the number of animals" is used in England.

3 months ago

EmmaMitche89062

Sadly true, sob.

2 months ago

Victor940734

"We decrease the animal population" should also be accepted.

1 year ago