1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Portuguese
  4. >
  5. "Ela é minha mulher ideal."

"Ela é minha mulher ideal."

Translation:She is my ideal woman.

March 2, 2014

6 Comments


ManueldeBrito

Why not " Ela e a minha mulher ideal ".


JuliaGodin

I'd think that should also be accepted.


raf_iggy

With é. DL is very particular of accents when the word can mean someting else. é = is; e = and. :'-(


Monimaboo

"Particular about", ;)


PamelaChan885185

Can this be translated: “she is my ideal wife”?


GaussWho

"Ela a minha esposa ideal." would be closer to what you are looking for

Learn Portuguese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.