"Ea este a șasea."

Translation:She is the sixth.

January 27, 2017

4 Comments


laura598484

When do I have to use saselea istead of sasea?

February 5, 2018

crbratu

For masculine items. ”A șașea” is for feminine items. Al șaselea băiat stă în banca a șasea...

February 5, 2018

wyqtor

If you want to practice your Romanian pronunciation, try to say 'şase saşi în şase saci' (six saxons in six bags) a few times really fast!

July 3, 2018

crbratu

”She is sixth” should be accepted

January 27, 2017
Learn Romanian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.