"We are signing after him."

Translation:Υπογράφουμε μετά από αυτόν.

January 27, 2017

5 Comments


Bohuslav1

Are long form personal pronouns always required after prepositions - so as here αυτόν, not just τον?

January 27, 2017

D_..
Mod

That is correct!

January 21, 2018

I.Schmidt1

why?

April 30, 2018

WhyIsShandySoFAT

προνιδες κλαριτι το ρεαδερς

July 17, 2018

gea123gea

the same 2 prepositions?

January 21, 2018
Learn Greek in just 5 minutes a day. For free.