"Is this eraser yours?"

Translation:Această gumă de șters este a ta?

January 27, 2017

4 Comments


Seffy1414

radiera is another word for eraser instead of guma de sters

January 27, 2017

Aaron580502

Really? Reminds me a bit of the austrian pronouncation of "Radierer"...^^

November 30, 2017

Mapka15

Why is "Acesta gumă de șters e a ta?" correct???

April 1, 2019

Andrei926539

Not sure what are you asking. "Acesta" is used for male and neuter nouns. "Băiatul acesta", "Tabloul acesta" or "Acest băiat", "Acest tablou".

Gumă is feminine. O gumă / două gume hence aceasta/această.

April 5, 2019
Learn Romanian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.