"Το συναίσθημα κάποιες φορές είναι καλύτερο από την λογική."

Translation:Feeling sometimes is better than logic.

January 28, 2017

5 Comments


Daniel569569

Emotion instead of feeling?

April 28, 2018

GayChristo1

Yes, I like emotion here better than feeling.

June 21, 2018

mcampanella

Am I the only one who thinks that 'feelings are...' should be accepted? THe sentence seems to be speaking generally.

January 28, 2017

Jon345104

I think "Feelings are..." makes a much better sentence

August 25, 2018

okan.p

is it saying that following emotions rather than logic sometimes yield better results? meaning is not clear to me as is. Also would it differ if κάποιες φορές is used after the verb?

April 15, 2018
Learn Greek in just 5 minutes a day. For free.