"Οι φίλοι μου μου έστειλαν μία ταχυδρομική κάρτα."

Translation:My friends sent me a postcard.

January 28, 2017

5 Comments
This discussion is locked.


DaithiWalsh

Is there an error here?- 'μου' is used twice, not once.


Lyazko

The first time it's possessive—the second time it's the indirect object.


DaithiWalsh

Thanks for the info Lyazko.


Vemund63

Ταχυδρομικη - does this word mean something like "to travel along a road'?


mizinamo

Ταχυδρομικη - does this word mean something like "to travel along a road'?

ταχύς is "fast"

δρόμος is "road, way, journey".

Learn Greek in just 5 minutes a day. For free.