"The woman eats a yogurt with fruit."

Translation:Femeia mănâncă un iaurt cu fructe.

January 28, 2017

5 Comments
This discussion is locked.


exeisen

"Cu fruct" doesn't work here?


Ruben735120

Its saying in the answer cu fructe


DavidFarre66011

Because its the plural of fruit that they're looking for. You don't eat yogurt with "a fruit" mixed in you eat it with lots of fruit mixed in.


Michal734888

The english form is misleading. To fit the expected answer just ask for "yoghurt with fruits" following the logic that you are asking for a premade product with different fruits mixed in, not a self-made mixture of natural yoghurt and some random fruit added for taste ...

Learn Romanian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.