1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Romanian
  4. >
  5. "Multă lume nu crede în încăl…

"Multă lume nu crede în încălzirea globală."

Translation:Many people do not believe in global warming.

January 28, 2017

10 Comments


sarefo

yes, there are many idiots on this planet.


Mina_C_

Everyone, grab your popcorn...


Schattenparker

... and watch Harvey, Irma, Jose, Katia, Lee, Maria, Nate, Ophelia, Philippe, Rina, Sean, Tammy, Vince, and Whitney doing their thing.


GrossiBP

Using oamenii would also be good, right?


MikeBaker874500

Is "multă lume" correct?


Lng52-._

Here's my "two cents worth"...."world" = "lume". So, I think this translation might be: "Mulți oameni din lume nu crede în încălzirea globală."


crbratu

In that case the subject is "oameni", third person plural, therefore "nu cred"


kendricbeachey

I said "idiots" and it didn't accept it. ;-)


Hadrey

What a falsehood - fuelling the very denial

Learn Romanian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.