"Welcome, my name is"

Translation:Chào mừng, tên tôi là

January 29, 2017

6 Comments


Lena307017

Can you say "tôi tên là..."?

January 29, 2017

cahbkaneki

I did it and it worked for me

August 7, 2017

karenbell390

I didn't try it to see if it worked but it means almost the same thing but slightly different. Your way is more like "I'm (name)." vs "my name is (name)." In both languages they have pretty much the same meaning but slightly different

March 16, 2017

lequyduong98

just "xin chào ! " . ok :D

March 22, 2017

AndrewNguy843558

Xin chao, ten toi la is not a complete sentence

November 26, 2017

Leif73117

A lot things are not.

July 31, 2019
Learn Vietnamese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.