"Đâu hướng bắc?"

Translation:Where is the north?

January 29, 2017

3 Comments

Sorted by top post

Mjcmarc

Is this sentence interchangeable with "Hướng bắc ở đâu"? Or is there a different meaning starting the sentence with "Đâu"

January 29, 2017

krikori

Just asked a nearly identical question on a different prompt.

October 7, 2017

Songve

"Is this sentence interchangeable with "Hướng bắc ở đâu"? Or is there a different meaning starting the sentence with "Đâu" .

Mjcmarc asked this question a year ago and I have the same question and am ever hopeful I won't have to wait a year for a response.

June 11, 2018
Learn Vietnamese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.