"Today is a different day."

Translation:Σήμερα είναι μία διαφορετική ημέρα.

1/30/2017, 7:05:12 PM

5 Comments


daloving

I wrote σημερα ειναι διαφορετικη ημερα -- not sure why the indefinite article is necessary in some situations but not in others. Any clarification?

1/30/2017, 7:05:12 PM

ZacharyWei5

Did the same thing, have the same question.

2/27/2017, 2:57:15 PM

sL1K4

Please why is day sometimes μέρα and sometimes ημέρα ? Thank you

10/26/2018, 1:04:32 PM

troll1995
Mod

Because they are two interchangeable forms.

10/26/2018, 2:26:20 PM

sL1K4

Thank you :-)

10/26/2018, 2:30:33 PM
Learn Greek in just 5 minutes a day. For free.