"The man wears pants, not a skirt!"

Translation:Bărbatul poartă pantaloni, nu o fustă!

January 30, 2017

4 Comments
This discussion is locked.


Ars_inveniendi

how can #2 be corrrect? It is missing the article o


Elena_Bostanica

Yes, you are correct. I already reported this error.


Jill635577

I find it strange that poartă is the correct conjugation of to wear when the subject is Bărbatul. It seems like a feminine ending. There was no other verb option so clearly it is correct. Strange to me.


aDdGPi11

the verb ending is not according to gender, so he/she/they/it all get the same one

Learn Romanian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.