"Tu ai altceva?"

Translation:Do you have something else?

January 30, 2017

4 Comments
This discussion is locked.


Coriander18

'Have you anything else?' surely should be accepted it's what you'd say if you were asking for an object and they brought out what you don't want.... the answer on here put an extra got in the sentence (have you 'got' anything else) so mine was marked incorrect.


starvinp

do you have another?


Patrick154626

Audio is incorrect, sounds like "tu ai ia alceva


jp_miau

Shoul the "t" in altceva be pronounced or is it soundless?

Learn Romanian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.