"The letter l"

Translation:το γράμμα λ

January 31, 2017

12 Comments


marissa463270

I cant type the words because i dont have a greek keyboard

January 31, 2017

Elsie434949

Same I don't know what to do

January 31, 2017

SariahLily

EstebanQui9

You can always go to settings and there you will find languages options and you can choose Modern Greek and done!

November 3, 2018

angel549045

Same

February 20, 2019

MarcusHuff2

Why is "the letter" "το γράμμα" and not the actual spelling of the word? I am really confused because the alphabet makes no sense to me.

May 14, 2018

Cinderface

"to ypáuua" (sorry not actual spelling bc i dont have greek keyboard on right now) IS the actual spelling of the word.

August 20, 2018

SebuT

Damn this got hard real fast

June 15, 2018

LendMeName

CA/US keyboard, type: To gramma l
Greek keyboard, type: To gr;amma l
'Λ'(uppercase)/'λ'(lowercase)
'Λάμδα' Greek name
'Lambda' English name
'Λάμδα' is the 13th letter of the Greek alphabet

November 10, 2018

[deactivated user]

    Here you are - > english keyboard - >type greek letters!!! Very funny. Come on! Please write a greek keyboard. It's not so difficult to write some buttons in Javascript like you did in Spanish. With all respect. Best wishes.

    November 17, 2018

Chris842596

    Got me with the lower case L upper case i trick

    March 24, 2019
    Learn Greek in just 5 minutes a day. For free.