"The cow's milk is tasty."

Translation:Το γάλα της αγελάδας είναι νόστιμο.

January 31, 2017

4 Comments


I.Schmidt1

Το αγελαδινό γάλα είναι νόστιμο. why is this not correct? it is the same meaning?

January 31, 2017

Theofa

I think that "Το αγελαδινό γάλα είναι νόστιμο" is write. Must be accepted!

October 3, 2018

YanisOdyss

Αγελαδινό is an adjective Της αγελάδας is gentive of a noun.

July 4, 2018

robert672165

Help us out here, Jaye! We have some second-language English speakers who think (as I do) that "cow's milk" is the same as "milk of a cow". But that doesn't work in Greek....does it?

May 16, 2019
Learn Greek in just 5 minutes a day. For free.