1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Romanian
  4. >
  5. "I go with the other young pe…

"I go with the other young people."

Translation:Eu merg cu ceilalți tineri.

January 31, 2017

6 Comments


pablopublico

What about "Eu merg cu ceilalți oameni tineri"?


sakurasobakasu

I also want to know...


Mapka15

Why is "ceilalți" behind the noun?


Mapka15

Now it's not anymore...


JemsyJ

How would you make this sentence about female young people?

As Duo rejected Merg cu celelalte tineri/tinere (I tried both as I wasn't sure which was correct)


ThomasCapu4

I tried to make the phrase young people feminine, like this: Jo merg cu celelalte tinere Is that wrong?

Learn Romanian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.