1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Vietnamese
  4. >
  5. "Tôi muốn biết sự sống bắt ng…

"Tôi muốn biết sự sống bắt nguồn từ đâu."

Translation:I want to know where life originates.

January 31, 2017

7 Comments


alwayshung2

Shouldn't it be "I want to know where life originates from" ?


Brian_KB

Yes, or "I want to know from where life originates" to not end in a preposition. In either case, the preposition is missing, which makes this sentence grammatically incorrect in English.


Niki58542

Bad translation again


Natalya52350

From space! Building blocks of DNA were carried on asteroids to Earth.

Learn Vietnamese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.