Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"He does how she wants."

Translation:El face așa cum vrea ea.

1 year ago

5 Comments


skeletizzle

Is ”El face ca ea vrea” inadequate?

1 year ago

crbratu
crbratu

Yes. That would mean "because she wants"

3 months ago

LICA98
LICA98

why not "face așa cum ea vrea"

11 months ago

Coriander18
Coriander18

He does how he wants doesn't make sense in English. Is this he does it like she wants it? Or he does what she wants? Or he does whatever she want? I got the wrong answer last time so I'll try to work out what you mean from the Romanian

4 months ago

crbratu
crbratu

The first case, because of "cum"

3 months ago