"He does how she wants."

Translation:El face așa cum vrea ea.

January 31, 2017

5 Comments


LICA98

why not "face așa cum ea vrea"

October 15, 2017

skeletizzle

Is ”El face ca ea vrea” inadequate?

January 31, 2017

crbratu

Yes. That would mean "because she wants"

June 6, 2018

Coriander18

He does how he wants doesn't make sense in English. Is this he does it like she wants it? Or he does what she wants? Or he does whatever she want? I got the wrong answer last time so I'll try to work out what you mean from the Romanian

May 17, 2018

crbratu

The first case, because of "cum"

June 6, 2018
Learn Romanian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.