"He goes to two universities."

Translation:Él va a dos universidades.

5 years ago

4 Comments


kaylajoysaves

I agree, when speaking about attending a school, you need to pay attention to the idiomatic usage of "go" in English, meaning "to attend". In Spanish, you would want to use the verb "asistir" if you are intending to mean that a person is a student at a school.

5 years ago

srasearls

"asistir" means "to attend" and thus saying "él asiste a" is the same meaning as saying "él va a"

5 years ago

rspreng

unless he goes to deliver pizza ;)

5 years ago

maciejpelka

Why not "en dos" ?

3 years ago
Learn Spanish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.