Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"Plăcinta cu mere e bună!"

Translation:The apple pie is good!

1 year ago

3 Comments


lulubeck
lulubeck

The slow version says bun.

1 year ago

Sammatazz

She totally does

1 year ago

miacomet
miacomet

Since accusative nouns after prepositions often don't get the article, is it possible to translate this as "The pie with the apples is good" too?

1 year ago