Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"You have a bottle with milk."

Translation:Voi aveți o sticlă de lapte.

1 year ago

2 Comments


HellasCad
HellasCad

This is a very ambiguous sentence. From the English sentence given, it is not possible to determine if it is singular or plural. My answer was on singular and it gave me wrong, suggesting the plural as correct. Please have a look at this.

1 year ago

gabejosh
gabejosh

have you reported it? I mean not here, but on the actual lesson page: Report button?

3 months ago