1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Sujet : Portuguese
  4. >
  5. "Ela não bebe leite."

"Ela não bebe leite."

Traduction :Elle ne boit pas de lait.

February 2, 2017

7 commentaires


SupAdilsonPassMe

Como eu posso saber quando usar 'de' e quando usar 'du'?

February 2, 2017

OliverioEs1

"Du" is used for uncountable nouns like "lait" but the difference between both is that in negative sentences we have to use "de" instead of "du" can you undertand it better?

April 29, 2017

SupAdilsonPassMe

Yeah, I can understand perfectly. Thanks a lot!

May 4, 2017

OliverioEs1

Eu falo espanhol tamben si no entendiste jeje

April 29, 2017

maralucia333275

Eu falo português

February 22, 2019

HIb71yd1WA

elle ne boit pas du lait ceci est correcto ,pas de lait

March 13, 2019

JeanlouisM172100

Spolfa vol

April 2, 2019
Apprends le portugais en seulement 5 minutes par jour. Gratuitement.