"Tengocuatrodólares."

Translation:I have four dollars.

5 years ago

16 Comments


membernumber13

¡Yo soy rico!

5 years ago

ALoUSyUseRnaME
ALoUSyUseRnaME

:( Tengo tres dolares.

4 years ago

dickie_luvs_you

Voice to text wrote "$4" and I got it wrong. This bites me a lot.

3 years ago

Marcomundo
Marcomundo

Yeah me too...

1 year ago

jestandi

It's not recognizing when I say "dólares", despite correct pronunciation.

2 years ago

Zatuo
Zatuo

"Aw, I have three kids and no money. Why can't I have no kids and three money?" (I tried to write in spanish but I couldn't :))

4 years ago

Chelseawriter725

Recuerdo que el episodio de los Simpsons! :P

2 years ago

eschwartz6

Rich guy. Four whole dollars.

4 years ago

marilli1

In tablet dualingo apps. I try many times pronounce '..dollares' and no success. Then i said ' tengo quatro DOLLARS' and it was perfect.

2 years ago

DavinRosenberg

Same here! Ha

2 years ago

hebell
hebell

When you use voice transcription, it will show as $4. It will not spell it out. Since many of us use voice transcription with duolingo, they need to have that way of writing it be accepted

2 years ago

D34ct1v4t3d_Us3r

Aoo mah gawsh! You are rich!

6 months ago

fastnracey

Time to get a job!

4 years ago

nelsonbrianna

Unfortunately accurate...

3 years ago

fedor-A-learner

Yap, time to start saving my dear Argentines

2 years ago

joeferrara45
joeferrara45

I wrote, I have $4, and it wouldn't take it

5 months ago
Learn Spanish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.