"Two erasers and seven notebooks."

Translation:Două ascuțitori și șapte caiete.

February 3, 2017

6 Comments


crbratu

traducerea two erasers = două ascuțitori este greșită eraser = gumă de șters pencil sharpener = ascuțitoare

February 3, 2017

Estel785882

I have reported this now.

February 6, 2017

splittongue

+1. Report it. The mods are busy people, they don't read the comments (except very seldom, exceptionally).

February 4, 2017

Ice-Kagen

But wasn't "ascuţitoare" supposed to mean "sharpener" and "gumă" supposed to mean rubber? I don't understand anything...

August 28, 2017

crbratu

you are right and DL is wrong... report it!

August 28, 2017

openmind2014

i do not believe this ! Corect este pt : Doua ascutitori si sapte caiete = two sharpeners and seven notebooks

February 1, 2018
Learn Romanian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.