1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Romanian
  4. >
  5. "Two erasers and seven notebo…

"Two erasers and seven notebooks."

Translation:Două ascuțitori și șapte caiete.

February 3, 2017

6 Comments


crbratu

traducerea two erasers = două ascuțitori este greșită eraser = gumă de șters pencil sharpener = ascuțitoare


Estel785882

I have reported this now.


splittongue

+1. Report it. The mods are busy people, they don't read the comments (except very seldom, exceptionally).


Ice-Kagen

But wasn't "ascuţitoare" supposed to mean "sharpener" and "gumă" supposed to mean rubber? I don't understand anything...


crbratu

you are right and DL is wrong... report it!


openmind2014

i do not believe this ! Corect este pt : Doua ascutitori si sapte caiete = two sharpeners and seven notebooks

Learn Romanian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.