1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Greek
  4. >
  5. "Twelve points go to Italy."

"Twelve points go to Italy."

Translation:Δώδεκα πόντοι πηγαίνουν στην Ιταλία.

February 3, 2017

12 Comments


Snommelp

That's not sports, that's music! :-P


Royal_Gala

Αποκλείεται, το δωδεκάρι πάει στην Κύπρο ;-)


MattHaythem

Πενήντα πόντοι πηγαίνουν στο Γκρύφιντορ!!


Meowe3

I didn't know Eurovision was a sport


Jon345104

Πόντοι και πόντους when do you use each


G.Georgopoulos

Nominative and accusative case, respectively.


Doulou176

Give a like if you are a Eurovision fan


bajewy

Δώδεκα Πόντιοι πηγαίνουν στην Ιταλία να δουν τον ΜΠΑΟΚ!!! ΌΛΕ ΌΛΕ ΌΛΕ!!!


lfd

‘πάμε’ is hinted but rejected.


G.Georgopoulos

We reiterate that hints are not sentence-specific. There are obviously many "We go..." sentences in the course, for which the translation is "Εμείς πάμε...". The system can't differentiate between sentences, so it puts all translations for the same word on the same list.


Fernando44144

μου αρέσει αυτή η φράση!

Learn Greek in just 5 minutes a day. For free.