Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"They praise the good children."

Translation:Ei îi laudă pe copiii buni.

1 year ago

4 Comments


skeletizzle

Shouldnt it be ”le laudă” given that children is plural?

1 year ago

Rucho94
Rucho94

"Le" is for feminine plural.

4 weeks ago

vreeli
vreeli

shouldn't be "ele îi laudă pe copiii buni" allowed?

2 months ago

Rucho94
Rucho94

Yup. Please report it.

4 weeks ago