1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Greek
  4. >
  5. "You and the boy"

"You and the boy"

Translation:Εσύ και το αγόρι

February 4, 2017

6 Comments


Nick358043

Can i see you in all forms, singular, plural,etc?


Angelina193941

This is only the singular form, the plural one is εσείς


SaraTodoro

I do not have greek keyboard


scrody

On samsung there are keyboard settings wherein you can download a new language and swipe sideways across the spacebar to switch back and forth.


wchargin

Theo_Matrakas has kindly posted instructions on setting up a Greek keyboard here: https://www.duolingo.com/comment/17556409

I highly encourage you to do so. It is a simple process and will greatly increase your ability to learn the language.


Eddie_Werewolf

If you have an Android phone then it's in the Gboard settings. That's what i use. Ελπίζω ότι αυτό ήταν χρήσιμο.

Learn Greek in just 5 minutes a day. For free.