"You and the boy"

Translation:Εσύ και το αγόρι

February 4, 2017

8 Comments


SaraTodoro

I do not have greek keyboard

February 4, 2017

wchargin

Theo_Matrakas has kindly posted instructions on setting up a Greek keyboard here: https://www.duolingo.com/comment/17556409

I highly encourage you to do so. It is a simple process and will greatly increase your ability to learn the language.

February 12, 2017

scrody

On samsung there are keyboard settings wherein you can download a new language and swipe sideways across the spacebar to switch back and forth.

April 27, 2017

JuanContre973814

I do not have greek keyboard

July 7, 2017

Dimitra956826

To get the Greek keyboard for your Android or iOS device, check the links posted here https://www.duolingo.com/comment/20607862

To get the Greek keyboard for your PC, check the links posted here https://www.duolingo.com/comment/22040507

Please, make sure to check the previous comments before you ask any questions. Happy learning. ^.^

July 7, 2017

Nick358043

Can i see you in all forms, singular, plural,etc?

August 19, 2017

Ganruf

What do if phone wont let you use greekkeuboard

July 11, 2017

D_..
Mod

    You need to search online for instructions on how to change the settings on your phone - it really depends on your device. :)

    August 27, 2017
    Learn Greek in just 5 minutes a day. For free.