1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Vietnamese
  4. >
  5. "Nếu bạn không phải là một ng…

"Nếu bạn không phải một người dở hơi, chứng minh đi!"

Translation:If you are not a screwball, prove it!

February 5, 2017

3 Comments

Sorted by top post

poltakxu

Can we just use 'bad guy' instead of 'screwball'? It seems more generic and I presume has the same meaning.

February 5, 2017

XynnAN

A bit late to answer but from what I understand, dở hơi means crazy. So no, not the same meaning. But if Duo doesn't already, it should accept mad/crazy person etc

April 30, 2019

Dan553966

"Nut case" ????

November 6, 2017
Learn Vietnamese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.