"हमने मंगलवार को क्या देखा?"

अनुवाद:What did we watch on Tuesday?

1 साल पहले

2 टिप्पणियाँ


Meenakshi71095

Watch and see both have same meaning as well

1 साल पहले

vinaysaini
vinaysaini

There is a little difference in the meanings of 'to watch' and 'to see'.

to see: देखना (साधारणत:) जैसे - आप देखते हो। You see.

to watch: किसी गतिविधि या घटना को देखना, आँखों को एक उस पर स्थिर रखते हुए। जैसे - तुम टीवी देख रही हो you are watching TV.

In Duo's sentence, some movie, TV show or some sports' match may be in the context. :)

1 साल पहले
केवल दिन के 5 मिनट में अंग्रेज़ी सीखें। मुफ़्त में।