Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"A apărea pe masă"

Translation:To appear on the table

1 year ago

4 Comments


Ferfredd
Ferfredd

Does this make any sense in Romanian?

1 year ago

AndreiChich
AndreiChich

To me, yes... why not? What do you mean?

1 month ago

Victoria684052

is 'a aparea' 'to look' or 'to appear'? Because on the question JUST before this one, it taught me that it was 'to look', and I got it correct...

5 months ago

ski_RO
ski_RO

'a apărea' = 'to appear'

'a părea' = 'to look like/to seem'

3 months ago