"Tối nay chúng tôi không ngủ."

Translation:Tonight we do not sleep.

February 6, 2017

5 Comments

Sorted by top post

SyncKar

You would think "stay up" would count

February 6, 2017

ALucyPhan

We do not sleep tonight. Right?

August 6, 2017

SoloCity

Isn't it supposed to be "Tonight we WON'T sleep". I mean shouldn't there be some modal verb to mark the future connotation of the English sentence?

November 23, 2017

George_Nam

There is - I think if it was future there would be a "sẽ" in front of ngủ, and for past a "đã". Present is "đang."

August 2, 2019

BLiao1945

When the Boys hop onto Rising Storm 2: Vietnam

June 11, 2019
Learn Vietnamese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.