"Do you follow me?"

Translation:Tu mă urmărești pe mine?

February 6, 2017

5 Comments


efalc

I believe the 2 different forms stem from 2 different verbs with very similar meanings: "a urmări" and "a urma", respectively.

March 10, 2017

pablopublico

Mulțumesc mult.

March 11, 2017

amnisema

So why is there a double pronoun? It's like "Do you me follow me?"

July 3, 2018

Martie730972

That's the way Romanians say it....

October 31, 2018

pablopublico

Why the difference between "mă urmărești" and "mă urmezi"? Thanks in advance.

February 6, 2017
Learn Romanian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.