Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"Are there beers and lemons in the kitchen?"

Translation:Sunt beri și lămâi în bucătărie?

1 year ago

5 Comments


KelseyW11
KelseyW11Plus

Is there a difference between "în" and "la"?

1 year ago

ghinion
ghinion

în mainly means in, whereas la can mean in, as well as to, at, with, etc.

1 year ago

LICA98
LICA98

same question for me

1 year ago

shiftythepirate

Aren't all of these options correct?

1 year ago

pandoraness

armasari means stallions

1 year ago