1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Romanian
  4. >
  5. "I have mustard and mayonnais…

"I have mustard and mayonnaise."

Translation:Eu am muștar și maioneză.

February 6, 2017

7 Comments


CarolynHan11

As far as I understand it e=is and şi=and


GAbrielleD897355

Eu am or eu au? What is correct?


-masteRice-

Eu am. Au is used for third person plural- they.


Swohem

I said maioneza, not maineza. You're rated R for lying as in extreme violent movies, or are you being slow as a snail so you think I pressed something else?!

Learn Romanian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.