1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Konu: English
  4. >
  5. "You are opposite."

"You are opposite."

Çeviri:Sen karşıtsın.

March 4, 2014

17 Yorum


falconblue

Sen muhalifsin/Siz muhalifsiniz desek?


rurounius

Tam olarak bunu demek için girdim. Derhal muhalif kelimesi eklene.. :))


sawashian

“Opposite“

Örnek cümleler:

“There is a museum opposite the mosque “

“Caminin karşısında bir müze var“

“Fast is the opposite of “slow.”

“Yavaşın zıttı hızdır“

“She is the opposite of me“

“O benim zıttım“


mervanyalcindag

Bu cümleden farklı olma anlamı da çok rahat çıkabilir mi? "Sen tamamen farkklısın?" olmaz mı? http://dictionary.cambridge.org/dictionary/turkish/opposite_1?q=opposite#


suleelus

farklı olmak ve zıt olmak aynı değildir. elma ve armut farklıdır ama zıt değildir. önce Türkçeyi halletmek lazım sanki :)


serapilgin97.

bence "farklı" diye çeviremeyiz. different=farklı opposite= karşıt,zıt


bartankuter

"against" kullanmak yanlış mı?


rusberk

muhalif de olmalı bence


sayzus

"sen karşıt görüşlüsün" de kabul edilebilir bence.


TarkKeskin

ohoo işin içine görüşü de kattın :/


Velikaraki

Roll opposite sides toward the middle, like a scroll, then cut into thin slices. orlandosentinel.com In this sense, abortion and American chattel slavery could not be more opposite. (open, save, copy) theatlantic.com The NHL and NFL will showcase their stars today on opposite ends of the country. (open, save, copy) freep.com You can see the stock price going in the opposite direction of the fundamentals. (open, save, copy) businessweek.com Last season the look veered the opposite direction, going classic and risk-free. (open, save, copy) online.wsj.com In his effort to defend elitism, Stein has once again accomplished the opposite. (open, save, copy) time.com People reports the pair, in line with custom, sat on opposite ends of the aisle. (open, save, copy) nzherald.co.nz It faces stiff competition when it opens in June, opposite 9 other blockbusters. (open, save, copy) forbes.com The London office, in a building known as Globe House, stands directly opposite


GlbnTuncel

Türkçede sen ve siz aynı


recep60

"sen muhalifsin" demek de uygun bence


Aye552043

bir türlü soyleyemedim şu kelimeyi


Aye552043

uff bir türlü soyleyemedim şu kelimeyi sürekli yanliş söylüyorum yaa

Günde yalnızca 5 dakika ayırarak İngilizce öğren. Ücretsiz.