"The tram and the subway are two different means of public transportation."

Translation:Το τραμ και το μετρό είναι δύο διαφορετικά μέσα μαζικής μεταφοράς.

February 7, 2017

7 Comments
This discussion is locked.


HellasCad

Public transportation είναι "δημόσια μεταφορά". Μαζική μεταφορά είναι mass transportation.


soffod

The words are already all assembled correctly into the solution (no exercise to do) - android for mobile


Stergi3

It happens sometimes.


Jon345104

I included είδη DL marked it wrong


troll1995

What do you mean? What did you write?


hJ8j10

Yes, not exactly a term which trips off the tongue. I don't doubt people say something else


troll1995

That's what people use. ;)

Learn Greek in just 5 minutes a day. For free.