1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Greek
  4. >
  5. "The tram and the subway are …

"The tram and the subway are two different means of public transportation."

Translation:Το τραμ και το μετρό είναι δύο διαφορετικά μέσα μαζικής μεταφοράς.

February 7, 2017

7 Comments


HellasCad

Public transportation είναι "δημόσια μεταφορά". Μαζική μεταφορά είναι mass transportation.


soffod

The words are already all assembled correctly into the solution (no exercise to do) - android for mobile


Stergi3

It happens sometimes.


Jon345104

I included είδη DL marked it wrong


troll1995
Mod

What do you mean? What did you write?


hJ8j10

Yes, not exactly a term which trips off the tongue. I don't doubt people say something else


troll1995
Mod

That's what people use. ;)

Learn Greek in just 5 minutes a day. For free.