"The mayonnaise is on her sandwich."

Translation:Maioneza este pe sandviciul ei.

February 8, 2017

8 Comments


ItsAKI

did we do "her"?

February 8, 2017

FionaVande8

No not yet...

February 24, 2017

WorseHalf

So not crazy, the program is just gaslighting us.

March 18, 2018

bobf33a

It's great for morale!

June 13, 2018

R.White

No. Don't go any further

June 14, 2018

LICA98

why not "se află" instead of "este"

October 21, 2018

Ryan189684

Even though we haven't done "her" yet, it seems more like this would translate as "on the sandwich of theirs".

February 26, 2019

Porfirogenito

"sandviciul său" means "her/his sandwich". Why is not accepted?

March 4, 2019
Learn Romanian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.