Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"El merge către băiat."

Translation:He goes towards the boy.

1 year ago

7 Comments


Enchom
Enchom

Would "El merge înspre băiat" be wrong?

1 year ago

Armatus
Armatus

Seconded. What's the difference between inspre and catre?

1 year ago

scaharoni
scaharoni

Why not baiatul?

8 months ago

NikolasKal9

is it also right to say, "merge cu baiat"?

7 months ago

HelcioCesar
HelcioCesar

Why not "El merge către băiatul"?

5 months ago

IndiraSinghRo

băiatul băețekul

4 months ago

bW1ZVibI
bW1ZVibI

I think most of these prepositions imply the object is definite unless indicated otherwise

1 week ago