1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Spanish
  4. >
  5. "Fred no es ingeniero, él es …

"Fred no es ingeniero, él es enfermero."

Translation:Fred is not an engineer, he is a nurse.

February 8, 2017

21 Comments

Sorted by top post

TundR

One second he is an engineer, then he is a nurse.

March 14, 2017

Scubadog_

Follow your dreams, Fred.

September 23, 2017

Katleet

Lol

October 17, 2017

Grace828698

He cant make up his mind!

October 5, 2017

Darkrai007

Fred is Johnny Sins in disguise.

October 17, 2017

bricksbrothers

I hate this because i put a and they got me wrong because i needed an.

February 8, 2017

kadensimmons

me too

March 3, 2017

bricksbrothers

Thank you! Someone who understands what happens.

March 4, 2017

Katleet

Same here :p i literaly just did that

October 2, 2017

Naomi153048

PROPER GRAMMAR EH!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

October 28, 2017

Naomi153048

( I didn't much like it either )

October 28, 2017

kiraa_keaton

isn't and is not means the same exact thing, soooooo why ISN'T my answer accepted?

April 25, 2017

amiraitmbarek

Same thing you all guys said.

March 10, 2017

elisexmgc

I think i put this exactly and still got it wrong??

July 1, 2017

Emerald024

What happened to Fred being an engineer? Did he quit?

November 2, 2017

WinterSoldier.

I spelled engineer wrong and it marked it wrong

November 30, 2017

RicardoAbe694674

SPED

December 3, 2017

Emerald024

What does that stand for?

December 4, 2017

Grace15663

I'm twelve and I am learning spanish as my second language. I believe that everyone should learn spanish because of the large population of spanish speaking americans

January 25, 2018

kurouha

same!

January 25, 2018

AidanFilms

Same thing here..

January 25, 2018
Learn Spanish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.