"Tất cả mọi người đều sự sợ hãi."

Translation:Everyone has fear.

February 9, 2017

8 Comments


JamesTWils

Is tat ca moi nguoi different from simply moi nguoi?

February 9, 2017

Motivation676418

I think should add : all of ???

September 2, 2017

vinniethevu

Should "Everyone has a fear." be accepted?

September 13, 2017

Dan553966

In English, "fears" would be more likely than "fear" in this sentence.

December 23, 2018

Niki58542

Fears

March 29, 2019

Shea603077

9 words to mean 3

January 2, 2019

Dan553966

English uses three words (6 syllables, five or six meaningful signals, depending on your analysis) while Vietnamese uses nine (monosyllabic) words to express roughly the same idea. Word to word correspondence is not what is going on.

March 29, 2019

Matt780998

"Everyone has fears."

August 9, 2019
Learn Vietnamese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.