Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"Mă aude vreunul dintre voi?"

Translation:Does any of you hear me?

1 year ago

9 Comments


LanaDee39

Your English is incorrect. One would never say, "Does any of you hear me?" "Do any of you hear me?" is the correct version.

1 year ago

Lng52-._
Lng52-._

Or, "Does anyone hear me?"

1 year ago

lovele4rnin-
lovele4rnin-

Yes. I agree, as well.

1 year ago

Pueblolaw

Is "vreunul" the definitive form of "vreun"? And if so, are we using the definitive form because it's the subject of the sentence?

6 months ago

8jEZuexx

"Does any one of you hear me?"

2 months ago

8jEZuexx

Or "Does any one among you hear me?"

2 months ago

Steve660836

Yes, "Do any of you hear me" would be the most common. Never " Does any of you..."

6 months ago

RoogbusGoo

Any does here meyou?

2 months ago

IndiraSinghRo
IndiraSinghRo

does hear me any of you ?

5 months ago