"Our direction."

Translation:Η κατεύθυνσή μας.

February 9, 2017

4 Comments
This discussion is locked.


spdl79

Would η διεύθυνση μας work?


spdl79

Is anyone able to help?


FRochamo

I've just read in another comment that "διεύθυνση" is used as a synonym of "direction" only in Math and Physics contexts. But I'm not sure.


spdl79

Thanks FRochamo! Yes, I think I might have posted the same question on a similar sentence and been pointed in the right direction by Dimitra. You're right, it does mean direction, but only in a very specific context.

Learn Greek in just 5 minutes a day. For free.