"Un porc bun și gras."

Translation:A good and fat pig.

February 9, 2017

5 Comments


hr1982

We wouldn't say this in English. We'd say "a good, fat pig."

February 9, 2017

LittleCatz

That might be true but these sentences are supposed to be translated more directly to make sure you know what each word in th sentence means.

January 1, 2018

gluadys

What about Romanian. Is the conjunction always used between two adjectives?

August 17, 2018

Chibirexy

did it the pronunciation of "porc", sound like "orc" to anyone else? I really couldn't make out the p for some reason. weird

June 28, 2017

QIx2TJ1O

Not grase not grasi Un porc bun.Not si gras.

November 3, 2017
Learn Romanian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.