"I want your jacket."

Translation:Θέλω το μπουφάν σου.

February 10, 2017

4 Comments


GeorgeAgam

Μπουφάν or ζακέτα ??

February 10, 2017

Badeklovn
Plus

I wonder the same thing. I put in ζακετα and it was accepted but marked as a typo, with μπουφαν given as the correct spelling.

April 25, 2017

mizinamo
Mod

What was the entire sentence that you wrote?

Did you get the article wrong, perhaps, e.g. writing το ζακέτα as if ζακέτα were a neuter noun?

April 25, 2017

Gatu77

Θελω τα ρούχα σας, τα μπότες σας και η μοτοσικλέτα σας. Τερμνάτορ 2.

October 20, 2018
Learn Greek in just 5 minutes a day. For free.