1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Vietnamese
  4. >
  5. "Có lẽ đó là chìa khoá của bạ…

" lẽ đó chìa khoá của bạn."

Translation:Maybe that is your key.

February 10, 2017

4 Comments


aaantman

" maybe those keys are yours" should also be accepted


PhanMyKim

Yep I agree with u


CeeCeeSong

I almost put that, but then I chickened out and didn't want to take the chance! Because I KNEW it would take the singular, but wasn't sure about the plural.


bobg415631

maybe that key is yours? (should this be considered correct also?)

Learn Vietnamese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.